CIMC-TianDa Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,149
Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

CIMC-TianDa Holdings General Information

Description

CIMC-TianDa Holdings Co Ltd is an investment holding company. Together with its subsidiaries, the firm operates in four segments including Airport facilities and automated parking systems; Materials handling systems (logistics); and Firefighting and rescue. The company generates revenue through production and sale of fire engines, fire prevention and fighting equipment and mobile fire stations and rescue stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Fire Safety
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 139 Hennessy Road
  • Units A-B, 16 Floor
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2960 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIMC-TianDa Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 CIMC-TianDa Holdings Executive Director & Honorary Chairman 000 0000
To view CIMC-TianDa Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

CIMC-TianDa Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CIMC-TianDa Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Logistics Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view CIMC-TianDa Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »