Albus White Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Albus White General Information

Description

Developer of a financial and payroll accounting platform designed to aid companies to digitize their accounting process. The company's platform showcases accounting documents in chronological order to access key figures, data and documents, enabling employees along with employers to access their individual evaluations in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MG United Financial Services
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Rosenthaler Straße 2
  • 10119 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albus White Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 03-May-2021 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Albus White’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Albus White Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Albus White FAQs

  • When was Albus White founded?

    Albus White was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Albus White?

    Niklas Grunewald and Steffen Minier are the founders of Albus White.

  • Where is Albus White headquartered?

    Albus White is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Albus White?

    Albus White has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Albus White in?

    Albus White’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Albus White a private or public company?

    Albus White is a Private company.

  • What is Albus White’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Albus White is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »