Metabuild Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Metabuild General Information

Description

Developer of a decentralized wastewater treatment technology. The company develops an ecological wastewater treatment technology system that transforms household wastewater into water for irrigation and cooling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecoglobe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Bismarckstrasse 10-12
  • 10625 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metabuild Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view Metabuild’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Metabuild Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tariq Kaddoura Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Metabuild Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EIT Climate-KIC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INCENSe Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Metabuild’s complete investors history, request access »