Neptune Deeptech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neptune Deeptech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of subsea and offshore oil and gas equipment. The company provides various equipments for subsea oil and gas projects such as wellheads, tubing hangers and tooling, control pods, packaged units, control lines, winches, slip joints, pressure vessels, flow spools and connectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ross Deeptech Initiatives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Spurryhillock
  • Stonehaven AB39 2NH
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neptune Deeptech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neptune Deeptech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neptune Deeptech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial