Collexis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Collexis General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare related software. The company offers pharma, research, clinical and science management software used by researchers to better organize their workflow and communication.

Contact Information

Website
www.syynx.de
Formerly Known As
SyynX Solutions GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Nattermannallee 1
  • 50829 Köln
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collexis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collexis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial