CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CORR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $2.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust General Information

Description

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Inc is primarily focused on acquiring and financing midstream and downstream real estate assets within the U.S. energy infrastructure sector. The company also provides other types of capital, including loans secured by energy infrastructure assets. It owns assets, such as pipelines, storage terminals, and transmission and distribution assets. Its assets include Crimson Midstream Holding, MoGas Pipeline System, and Omega Pipeline. The majority of the revenue is generated from the lease received.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tortoise Capital Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 1100 Walnut
  • Suite 3350
  • Kansas City, MO 64106
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.04 $2.13 $1.51 - $4.35 $33.8M 15.9M 72.6K -$1.57

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 478,326 506,856 229,406 766,444
Revenue 133,123 128,134 11,338 85,946
EBITDA 26,296 30,688 (280,926) 38,701
Net Income (15,003) (11,531) (306,068) 4,079
Total Assets 490,280 508,593 284,953 651,456
Total Debt 220,293 221,437 115,065 152,109
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Schulte JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Robert Waldron Chief Financial Officer, Finance & President
Debbie Hagen Executive
Kishi Box Executive
Rebecca Sandring Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 00 CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 00000 Energy Transportation
00000000 000 04-Dec-2017 000000000 0000 Other Energy
00000 0000 00 30-Jun-2015 000000000 00000 Energy Transportation
00000 0000000 25-Nov-2014 0000000000 00000 Energy Infrastructure
Portland Terminal Facility 22-Jan-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 0000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Crimson Midstream Energy Transportation Signal Hill, CA 2005
00000 00000000 Energy Infrastructure Wentzville, MO 0000
To view CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated June, 30, 2020

18.03 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 14,042

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,021

Rank

00.00

Percentile

REITs

Subindustry

00 of 437

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust’s complete esg history, request access »

CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 04-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
00000000 00000000 22-Jan-2014 000000000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
00000000 000 30-Dec-2012 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 0000000000 30-Jun-2011 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
StonePoint Materials 04-Aug-2008 PE Growth/Expansion 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »