GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.26M

  • Investors
  • 2

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) General Information

Description

Operator of a street fashion shopping application designed to help customers discover, buy and share things with their loved ones. The company's application helps users to create an account to invite store followers, share items via pictures of what they have or want, and also create a store catalog, enabling customers to purchase various items at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GOTit, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 3500 South Dupont Highway
  • Dover, DE 19901
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Nov-2017 $2.26M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GOTit (Information Services (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view GOTit (Information Services (B2C))’s complete cap table history, request access »

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tal Agassi Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view GOTit (Information Services (B2C))’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arnon Katz GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Kwatinetz GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Board Member 000 0000
Reuven Agassi GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Board Member 000 0000
Shai Agassi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view GOTit (Information Services (B2C))’s complete board members history, request access »

GOTit (Information Services (B2C)) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Azure Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GOTit (Information Services (B2C))’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »