Otonomos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K

  • Investors
  • 5

Otonomos General Information

Description

Developer of a business formation and filing platform intended for the crypto and blockchain economy. The company's platform lets users transfer equity peer-to-peer to attract co-founders, remunerate collaborators, invite new private investors or get funding from the crowd at large, enabling blockchain companies and entrepreneurs to incorporate and manage new and existing businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bproperty Holdings Bcc, Peerfinds.Com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 1626 Duranleau Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6H 3S4
  • Canada
+1 (440) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otonomos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 19-Oct-2020 $30K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view Otonomos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Otonomos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a business formation and filing platform intended for the crypto and blockchain economy. The company's plat
Other Financial Services
Vancouver, Canada
16 As of 2024
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Otonomos Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blockchain.com Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Addepar Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Bloq Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00000 000000000000 00000
Ethereum Venture Capital-Backed Zug, Switzerland 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
ConsenSys Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Otonomos Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Han Verstraete Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Platt-Ransom COO
Fernanda Garcia Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Otonomos Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christiaan Kaptein Integra Partners (Singapore) Board Member 000 0000
Han Verstraete Otonomos Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Manogaran Thanabalan Otonomos Board Member 000 0000
Remington Ong Fenbushi Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Otonomos’s complete board members history, request access »

Otonomos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Otonomos Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BANSEA Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fenbushi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
George Nast Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Integra Partners (Singapore) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Otonomos’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »