Deutsch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Deutsch General Information

Description

Provider of integrated advertising services. The company's services include operations in sales promotion, direct marketing (DirectDeutsch), public relations and event marketing (Deutsch PR/Promotions), online communications (iDeutsch) and urban youth-marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Deutsch Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5454 Beethoven Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90066
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of integrated advertising services. The company's services include operations in sales promotion, direct market
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deutsch Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ogilvy & Mather Worldwide Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Baltimore, MD 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Deutsch Patents

Deutsch Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140362511-A1 Air supported frame for an led display Active 07-Jun-2013 0000000000
US-9063702-B2 Air supported frame for an led display Active 07-Jun-2013 0000000000
US-20150250066-A1 Air supported frame for an led display Active 07-Jun-2013 0000000000
US-9192062-B2 Air supported frame for an led display Active 07-Jun-2013 0000000000
US-8243366-B1 Projection screen with wind shield Active 27-Jun-2011 G03B21/585 00
To view Deutsch’s complete patent history, request access »