Vanguard Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vanguard Games General Information

Description

Operator of a gaming studio created to provide online gaming. The company's gaming studio provides games like spartan strike, base busters, spartan assault, Gatling gears and greed corp enabling customers to enjoy gaming with the hallmark of console gaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanguard Entertainment Group, Woedend! Games, W!Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Westerdoksdijk 421
  • 1013 Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanguard Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Games Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bas Berkestijn Co-Founder
Harm Dinter Co-Founder
Jan-Pieter Seventer Co-Founder
Marcel Long Co-Founder
Mike der Voort Co-Founder
To view Vanguard Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vanguard Games Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial