hemea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.51M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

hemea General Information

Description

Operator of a home renovation platform intended to provide information about the price of apartment renovation. The company's platform is intermediation between individuals and renovation companies offering services for customers to submit remodeling project online, software to contractors and negotiates all the services, enabling homeowners to choose qualified and suitable projects in their area and connect with an architecture professional online.

Contact Information

Website
www.hemea.com
Formerly Known As
Travauxlib
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 7 rue Broca
  • 75005 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

hemea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2019 $5.51M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Feb-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view hemea’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

hemea Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
ABSA-A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view hemea’s complete cap table history, request access »

hemea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a home renovation platform intended to provide information about the price of apartment renovation. The comp
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Paris, France
78 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Menlo Park, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

hemea Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BuildZoom Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Angel-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lysaker, Norway 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

hemea Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthieu Burin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Yann Depoys Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Arnaud Kleinpeter Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & CPO
To view hemea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

hemea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

hemea Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelSquare Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daphni Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frederic Halley Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tomcat Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »