PeopleOne Health Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 83

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 3

PeopleOne Health General Information

Description

Provider of human well-being management services intended to advocate that each individual achieve their full well-being potential. The company's service mainly focuses on designing, developing and implementing customized corporate wellness programs for medium and large-size businesses and organizations, enabling employees to manage and track their health risks and be well aware of wellness opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fitness Integration, Innovative Wellness Solutions, Spark360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 2525 9th Avenue
  • Suite 2B
  • Altoona, PA 16602
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000

PeopleOne Health Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeopleOne Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 15-Sep-2022 $1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jul-2021 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Jan-2019 $2.4M $3.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Jun-2017 $800K $800K Completed Generating Revenue
To view PeopleOne Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PeopleOne Health Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Taradash Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Kari Broze Chief Financial Officer
Denise Mirtich Chief Information Officer & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Val Mignogna Co-Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Reilly Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

PeopleOne Health Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Downie PeopleOne Health Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
John Chadwick Claritas Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jordan Taradash PeopleOne Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
Lou Shapiro PeopleOne Health Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Reilly PeopleOne Health Co-Founder, Board Member & Managing Partner 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

PeopleOne Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PeopleOne Health Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Realm Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Claritas Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unseen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PeopleOne Health’s complete investors history, request access »

PeopleOne Health FAQs

  • When was PeopleOne Health founded?

    PeopleOne Health was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of PeopleOne Health?

    Jordan Taradash, Patrick Reilly, Chris Downie, and Zane Gates MD are the founders of PeopleOne Health.

  • Who is the CEO of PeopleOne Health?

    Jordan Taradash is the CEO of PeopleOne Health.

  • Where is PeopleOne Health headquartered?

    PeopleOne Health is headquartered in Altoona, PA.

  • What is the size of PeopleOne Health?

    PeopleOne Health has 83 total employees.

  • What industry is PeopleOne Health in?

    PeopleOne Health’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is PeopleOne Health a private or public company?

    PeopleOne Health is a Private company.

  • What is PeopleOne Health’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PeopleOne Health is 000000.

  • How much funding has PeopleOne Health raised over time?

    PeopleOne Health has raised $13.3M.

  • Who are PeopleOne Health’s investors?

    Realm Capital Ventures, Claritas Capital, and Unseen Capital have invested in PeopleOne Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »