FinCurate Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FinCurate General Information

Description

Developer of a curated financial research platform designed to track all information into a single interface. The company dynamically aggregates thousands of press releases, corporate events, Twitter feeds, blog posts, RSS feeds, and other critical information related to over 10,000 publicly traded companies, market sectors, and financial assets into a single interface, enabling traders, investors, and financial professionals to dramatically streamline the process of gathering, applying, and sharing research.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trafinity Ventures
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 149 Clos Chevalle Road
  • Suite 104
  • Chelan, WA 98816
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FinCurate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 15-Feb-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Mar-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Dec-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Dec-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jul-2013 $175K $175K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view FinCurate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FinCurate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FinCurate FAQs

  • When was FinCurate founded?

    FinCurate was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of FinCurate?

    Dave Niederkrome and Brett Schibler are the founders of FinCurate.

  • Where is FinCurate headquartered?

    FinCurate is headquartered in Chelan, WA.

  • What is the size of FinCurate?

    FinCurate has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is FinCurate in?

    FinCurate’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is FinCurate a private or public company?

    FinCurate is a Private company.

  • What is FinCurate’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FinCurate is 00000.

  • How much funding has FinCurate raised over time?

    FinCurate has raised $1.09M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »