Park Designs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

Park Designs General Information

Description

Distributor of home and kitchen textiles, decorative accessories and lighting products intended for independent retailers. The company offers complete collections with coordinating textiles, ceramics and giftware, home decor and home accessories, thereby enabling clients with products on time at a fair price, successful sell-through and strong profit margins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bungalow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 405 Gateway Drive
  • Goldsboro, NC 27534
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Park Designs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Designs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Designs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rowan Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Redmon Co-Chief Financial Officer
Valerie Lindquist Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Park Designs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Park Designs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Park Designs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Park Designs Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 01-Feb-2006 0000000000 Home Furnishings
To view Park Designs’s complete investments history, request access »