Power2 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Power2 General Information

Description

Operator of a charity program intended to address the social exclusion of disadvantaged young people in London. The company targets young people aged 13-16 from disadvantaged areas by pairing them as a mentor and role model to the child, runs a range of programs, which inspire disadvantaged young people to achieve the life skills, qualifications and self-belief they need to succeed in school, work and life.

Contact Information

Website
www.power2.org
Formerly Known As
Children our Ultimate Investment, UK, Teens & Toddlers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 92-94 Tooley Street
  • London SE1 2TH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power2 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power2 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Randles Chief Executive Officer
Paul Hopkins Director, Operations and Finance
Marc St John Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Power2 Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Power2 Board Member & Trustee 000 0000
0000000 0000 Power2 Trustee 000 0000
00000 000000 Power2 Board Member & Trustee 000 0000
0000 00 0000 Power2 Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member & Trustee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Power2 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Power2 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial