Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 611
Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) General Information

Description

Boardroom Ltd is a professional business services company. Its geographical segments include Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Australia, and China. The company offers services such as corporate secretarial, share registry and accounting, taxation, payroll services, and others. The corporate secretarial services are provided to private limited and public listed corporations acting as a company secretary, advisory, assistance, and support. Its share registry services include share registrar, unit registrar, share transfer agent, investor solicitation, and transfer agency. Accounting, taxation and payroll services comprise of book-keeping, preparation of financial statements, payroll and payment processing, goods and services tax accounting, tax advisory, risk management and internal audit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lim Associates Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 50 Raffles Place
  • #32-01, Singapore Land Tower
  • Singapore, 048623
  • Singapore
+65 6536 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Boardroom Ltd is a professional business services company. Its geographical segments include Singapore, Malaysia, Hong K
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Singapore, Singapore
611 As of 2018

000000 0

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tricor Group Private Equity-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000000000
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Wanchai, Hong Kong 000000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Human Capital Services Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Boardroom (Accounting, Audit and Tax Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »