Copyin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Copyin General Information

Description

Developer of an email platform intended to turn email group into knowledge base. The company's email platform is rethinking and reinventing mailing lists by capturing discussions from email groups which gets threaded and indexed, enabling users with a company knowledge base.

Contact Information

Website
www.copyin.com
Formerly Known As
Twistilled
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 58-64 City Road
  • London EC1Y 2AL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copyin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Copyin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Copyin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nixey Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Copyin Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Coca-Cola Founders Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Copyin’s complete investors history, request access »