Iconic Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 7

Iconic Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional event photography services. The company provides professional event photography services at university and college graduations and major endurance races, and also provides holiday photographs at shopping malls nationwide.

Contact Information

Website
iconicgroup.com
Formerly Known As
Event Photography Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Colony Square
  • 1175 Peachtree Street North East, Suite 425
  • Atlanta, GA 30361
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconic Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iconic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iconic Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iconic Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iconic Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iconic Group Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Chadon Photographers (Graduation Photography Business) 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Media
Mangiante Photography (Graduation Photography Business) 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Worldwide Photography 01-Nov-2012 0000000000 Other Media
Brightroom 10-Oct-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
University Photography 01-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Iconic Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
University Photography Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Tallahassee, FL
To view Iconic Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Iconic Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Worldwide Photography 01-Nov-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Brightroom 10-Oct-2012 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Iconic Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »