Emaar India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 14

Emaar India General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services to the residential, commercial, retail and hospitality sectors. The company is engaged in the in promotion, construction, development and sale of various projects such as townships, residential and commercial buildings, shopping malls, hotels and other developments.

Contact Information

Website
in.emaar.com
Formerly Known As
Emaar MGF Land
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Emaar Business Park, Mehrauli Gurgaon Road
  • Sikandarpur Chowk, Sector-28
  • Gurgaon, Haryana 122002
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emaar India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emaar India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emaar India Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kalyan Chakrabarti Chief Executive Officer
Sumil Mathur Chief Financial Officer
Madhuri Mehta Chief Human Resources Officer
Surinder Kumar Chief Sustainability Officer
Ishan Mehta Group Head, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Emaar India Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member & Senior Advisor 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Emaar India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

Emaar India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emaar India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emaar India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emaar India FAQs

  • When was Emaar India founded?

    Emaar India was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of Emaar India?

    Kalyan Chakrabarti is the CEO of Emaar India.

  • Where is Emaar India headquartered?

    Emaar India is headquartered in Gurgaon, India.

  • What is the size of Emaar India?

    Emaar India has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is Emaar India in?

    Emaar India’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Emaar India a private or public company?

    Emaar India is a Private company.

  • What is Emaar India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Emaar India is 000000.

  • How much funding has Emaar India raised over time?

    Emaar India has raised $208M.

  • Who are Emaar India’s investors?

    New York Life Insurance Company and Emaar Properties have invested in Emaar India.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »