Omnify Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 17

Omnify General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software designed to schedule, automate workflow, and help businesses manage their scheduling. The company's software offers to develop a web store to sell fitness products and services online and also manages e-commerce transactions, scheduling, and communication with customers, enabling businesses to automate procedures and sell omnichannel and quality engagement with their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LinkMySport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 800 West EI Camino Real
  • Suite 180
  • Mountain View, CA 94040
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Aug-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Apr-2017 $150K $150K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Omnify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omnify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based software designed to schedule, automate workflow, and help businesses manage their scheduling
Business/Productivity Software
Mountain View, CA
30 As of 2024
00000
00000 00000 00000

000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 000 0000000000
Lyon, France
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000 0

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000000000000000000
Seattle, WA
0 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omnify Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agendize Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
OMNI Retail Group Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
TrueLark Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
Kibo Software Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Booksy Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Omnify Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manik Mehta Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kabandi Saikia Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Varun Sharma Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omnify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omnify Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aditya Chugh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anand Chandrasekaran Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashish Tulsian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cloud Capital (India) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dhruv Vohra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »