Regent Seven Seas Cruises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 217
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Regent Seven Seas Cruises General Information

Description

Provider of cruise ship voyages, and provider of luxury cruise line services. The company provides accommodations, room service, dining and amenities to its customers. It owns four luxury vessels sailing worldwide itineraries.

Contact Information

Website
www.rssc.com
Formerly Known As
Radisson Seven Seas Cruises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cruise Lines
Parent Company
Carlson Hospitality Group
Primary Office
  • 1000 Corporate Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regent Seven Seas Cruises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regent Seven Seas Cruises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regent Seven Seas Cruises Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cruise ship voyages, and provider of luxury cruise line services. The company provides accommodations, room
Cruise Lines
Fort Lauderdale, FL
217 As of 2010
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000 00000
Monaco, Monaco
00000
00000000000

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000 00000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Regent Seven Seas Cruises Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heritage Cruise Corporate Backed or Acquired Monaco, Monaco 00000 00000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Regent Seven Seas Cruises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial