Talalay Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Talalay Global General Information

Description

Manufacturer of latex mattress components, latex foam pillows and foam products for the bedding, home furnishing and cosmetic industries. The company produces its sleep products using a proprietary manufacturing process which creates latex foam with a consistent cell structure and exact density, resulting in the desired firmness and feel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latex International, Latex Foam Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Artilat
Primary Office
  • 510 River Road
  • Shelton, CT 06484
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talalay Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talalay Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talalay Global Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Navarre Chief Executive Officer
Steve Turner Chief Financial Officer
Steve Kordiak Co-Founder
William Coffey Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talalay Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talalay Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talalay Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talalay Global Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 11-Sep-2008 0000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 0000000
To view Talalay Global’s complete investments history, request access »

Talalay Global Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000000 11-Sep-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Talalay Global’s complete exits history, request access »