Fabric Tokyo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 21

Fabric Tokyo General Information

Description

Operator of an online fabric store intended to provide designer clothes for retail. The company's online store concentrates on made-to-measure shirts and custom business suits for men, enabling customers to get the best-in-class men's custom-made fashion clothes and accessories online and get them delivered to their doorstep.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lifestyle Design, Lifestyle Design Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor, Sumitomo Real Estate Harajuku Building
  • 2-34-17 Jingumae, Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, Shibuya-ku 151-0051
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Fabric Tokyo Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabric Tokyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 14-Dec-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 15-May-2019 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-Aug-2018 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Oct-2017 $3.6M $4.44M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-May-2015 $835K $835K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fabric Tokyo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fabric Tokyo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
E2 Shares 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
E1 Shares 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
D Shares 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
C Shares 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
B Shares 413,000 $8.2 $8.2 1x $8.2 9.93%
A Shares 278,000 $3.45 $3.45 1x $3.45 6.68%
To view Fabric Tokyo’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fabric Tokyo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenichiro Mishima Director & Chief Operating Officer
Yuichiro Mori Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fabric Tokyo Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Kenyuki Nagai Nissay Capital Board Member 000 0000
Takahiro Ichikawa Self Audit & Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Fabric Tokyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fabric Tokyo Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chiba Dojo Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coconala Skill Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FFG Venture Business Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kepple Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spiral Capital (Japan) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »

Fabric Tokyo FAQs

  • When was Fabric Tokyo founded?

    Fabric Tokyo was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Fabric Tokyo?

    Yuichiro Mori is the founder of Fabric Tokyo.

  • Who is the CEO of Fabric Tokyo?

    Yuichiro Mori is the CEO of Fabric Tokyo.

  • Where is Fabric Tokyo headquartered?

    Fabric Tokyo is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Fabric Tokyo?

    Fabric Tokyo has 87 total employees.

  • What industry is Fabric Tokyo in?

    Fabric Tokyo’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Fabric Tokyo a private or public company?

    Fabric Tokyo is a Private company.

  • What is Fabric Tokyo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fabric Tokyo is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fabric Tokyo raised over time?

    Fabric Tokyo has raised $34.5M.

  • Who are Fabric Tokyo’s investors?

    Chiba Dojo, Coconala Skill Partners, FFG Venture Business Partners, Kepple Capital, and Spiral Capital (Japan) are 5 of 21 investors who have invested in Fabric Tokyo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »