Workiz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Workiz General Information

Description

Developer of a field service management software designed to offer management service to business owners. The company's platform offers management services like job scheduling, invoicing, reporting and client management, enabling business owners to grow any field service business from landscaping to locksmiths and carpet cleaners with great features like scheduling, two-way notifications, cloud invoicing, statistics, and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.workiz.com
Formerly Known As
Send A Job
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 9555 Chesapeake Drive
  • Suite 120
  • San Diego, CA 92123
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Workiz Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workiz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Feb-2021 $13M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2019 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2018 $2.3M $2.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Workiz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Workiz Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed-1 553,668 $0.010000 $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.29 1.73%
Seed 4,741,922 $0.010000 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 14.78%
To view Workiz’s complete cap table history, request access »

Workiz Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a field service management software designed to offer management service to business owners. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
60 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Workiz Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FieldEdge Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Edmonton, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Billings, MT 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Workiz Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adi Azaria Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tomer Levy Chief Financial Officer
Erez Marom Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Saar Kohanovitch Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Idan Kadosh Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Workiz Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adi Azaria Workiz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Erez Marom Workiz Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gideon Argov New Era Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ran Levitzky Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Workiz’s complete board members history, request access »

Workiz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workiz Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maor Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Era Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Magenta Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aleph Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TMT Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Workiz’s complete investors history, request access »