4FRONT Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

4FRONT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic manufacturing and assembling services for original equipment manufacturers and electronic component distributors. The company produces complex circuit boards for all parts of the electronic industry including medical products such as MRI machines. The company's principal services include electronic circuit board assembly, cable and harness assembly, potting and conformal coating, chassis assembly, and wire wrap and backplane assembly. These services are provided on a turnkey manufacturing and consignment basis. Its serves a variety of industries, including transportation, medical instruments, medical equipment, automotive, safety communications, security products, food processing, remote controls, electronic controls and power supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AccuSpec Electronics, GE Transportation Systems (Electronic Component Testing and Screening Facility), AccuSpec Electronic Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8835 Walmer Drive
  • McKean, PA 16426
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4FRONT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4FRONT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4FRONT Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Ward President
Ernest Carlson President & Founder
Joe Hoffman Manager
Frank Soboleski Co-Owner
Robert Borgia Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

4FRONT Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Conelec of Florida 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 0000
To view 4FRONT Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

4FRONT Solutions FAQs

  • When was 4FRONT Solutions founded?

    4FRONT Solutions was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of 4FRONT Solutions?

    Ernest Carlson is the founder of 4FRONT Solutions.

  • Where is 4FRONT Solutions headquartered?

    4FRONT Solutions is headquartered in McKean, PA.

  • What industry is 4FRONT Solutions in?

    4FRONT Solutions’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is 4FRONT Solutions a private or public company?

    4FRONT Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is 4FRONT Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 4FRONT Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »