QSAM Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QSAM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

QSAM Biosciences General Information

Description

QSAM Biosciences Inc is a clinical stage novel radiopharmaceutical company. The company is developing treatments for bone cancer and related diseases.

Contact Information

Website
www.qsambio.com
Formerly Known As
Q2Power Technologies, Q2Earth
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 595 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Suite 530
  • Pasadena, CA 91101
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QSAM Biosciences Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.40 $0.15 - $2.10 $13.6M 33.9M 28.3K -$0.59

QSAM Biosciences Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,547 6,185 4,722 6,025
Revenue 191 0 0 33
EBITDA (11,597) (5,330) (93) (51)
Net Income (10,863) (4,863) (682) (397)
Total Assets 1,519 21 8 160
Total Debt 185 3,942 2,638 3,125
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

QSAM Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QSAM Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QSAM Biosciences Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Baum Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Director & President
Kevin Bolin Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Nelson JD President, General Counsel & Director
Bill Kish Vice President, Operations & Business Development
Charles Link Jr. Independent Director Of the Board
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

QSAM Biosciences Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ira Kalfus MD QSAM Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Bolin QSAM Biosciences Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Philip Mandelbaum QSAM Biosciences Board Member 000 0000
Steven Singer Self Board Member 000 0000
To view QSAM Biosciences’s complete board members history, request access »

QSAM Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QSAM Biosciences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QSAM Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QSAM Biosciences Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-May-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00000000 00 0000 23-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Other Agriculture 00000 00000
000000 0 0000000 0 13-Nov-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000000000000 0000 31-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000
ERTH Products 30-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Other Agriculture 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

QSAM Biosciences Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Environmental Turnkey Solutions Environmental Services (B2B) Naples, FL 2011
00000000 00 0000 Other Agriculture Austin, TX 0000
0000 00000000 Other Agriculture Tyrone, GA 0000
000000 0 0000000 0 Environmental Services (B2B) Green Cove Springs, FL 0000
To view QSAM Biosciences’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »