Synutra Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,600
Employees
  • Share Price
  • $6.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Synutra Ingredients General Information

Description

Producer and seller of infant food supplements. The company manufactures and distributes dairy-based products sold through a chain of subsidiaries covering all provinces and provincial-level municipalities in mainland China.

Contact Information

Website
www.synutra.com
Formerly Known As
Synutra International, Inc., Synutra International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2275 Research Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synutra Ingredients Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.05 $6.03 $3.25 - $6.05 $343M 56.7M 164K $0.14

Synutra Ingredients Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Mar-2014
EV 800,079 702,148 678,308 625,042
Revenue 355,728 365,039 413,941 370,534
EBITDA 26,457 43,515 91,217 57,338
Net Income 7,841 20,236 69,533 30,929
Total Assets 815,934 817,097 664,885 550,683
Total Debt 517,907 513,506 428,498 375,853
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Synutra Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synutra Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synutra Ingredients Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weiguo Zhang Chief Executive Officer, President & Interim Chief Financial Officer
Liang Zhang Chairman of the Board, Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Ning Cai Chief Financial Officer
Yalin Wu Independent Director of the Board
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synutra Ingredients Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Synutra Ingredients Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Synutra Ingredients Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Synutra Ingredients Chairman of the Board, Founder and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 00000 Synutra Ingredients Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 Synutra Ingredients Board Member & Vice President, Production 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Synutra Ingredients Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial