Zhen Ding Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 31,687

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4958

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.70

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zhen Ding Tech General Information

Description

Zhen Ding Technology Holding Ltd manufactures printed circuit boards, including high-density interconnection, flexible printed circuits, rigid printed circuit boards, and integrated circuit substrates. These products are used in a variety of applications, including personal computers, watches, memory and data cards, smartphones, tablets, media players, televisions, digital and video cameras, and game consoles. Zhen Ding's customers include the telecommunications, electronics, automotive, medical equipment, military equipment, and space industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.zdtco.com
Formerly Known As
Foxconn Advanced Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • No. 6 Lane 28
  • Sanhe Road, Sanahi Village
  • Taoyuan, 337
  • Taiwan
+886 03 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhen Ding Tech Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.70 $3.68 $3.09 - $4.22 $3.5B 945M 4.06M $0.45

Zhen Ding Tech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 4,349,418 4,265,653 4,718,277 3,732,294
Revenue 5,564,022 5,755,771 5,547,485 4,459,862
EBITDA 1,191,420 1,284,489 1,013,433 746,566
Net Income 422,373 476,871 345,373 274,992
Total Assets 7,620,658 7,580,755 7,069,862 6,493,403
Total Debt 1,668,166 1,492,362 1,377,315 1,213,684
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhen Ding Tech Patents

Zhen Ding Tech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20230159749-A1 Stretchable electroconductive material, method for manufacturing the same, and device using the stretchable electroconductive material Pending 25-Nov-2021 000000000
US-20230091989-A1 Diamine monomer compound, method for preparing the same, resin, flexible film, and electronic device Pending 25-Aug-2021 000000000
US-20230086746-A1 Diamine monomer compound, method for preparing the same, resin, flexible film, and electronic device Pending 25-Aug-2021 000000000
US-20220169789-A1 Polymer dispersion, method for manufacturing the polymer dispersion, and method for manufacturing polymer composite film Pending 27-Nov-2020 000000000 0
US-11655366-B2 Transparent polyimide mixture, method for manufacturing the transparent polyimide mixture, and method for manufacturing transparent polyimide film Active 27-Nov-2020 C08L79/08 0
To view Zhen Ding Tech’s complete patent history, request access »

Zhen Ding Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhen Ding Tech Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 04-Nov-2020 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Zhen Ding Tech’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zhen Ding Tech ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 06, 2023

17.46 | Low Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,233

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

00 of 651

Rank

00.0

Percentile

Electronic Components

Subindustry

00 of 187

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Zhen Ding Tech’s complete esg history, request access »