Sky Valley Foods Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sky Valley Foods General Information

Description

Provider of natural and organic salad dressings. The company's focus lies in creating high quality, organic, nutritious, and simply delicious salad dressings and specialty sauces including condiments, marinades, salsa, and pasta sauce for the natural and organic foods consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wizard's Cauldron, Ting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 Litehouse Drive
  • Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sky Valley Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Valley Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sky Valley Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of natural and organic salad dressings. The company's focus lies in creating high quality, organic, nutritious,
Food Products
Sandpoint, ID
6 As of 2016
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000 00000000
Swedesboro, NJ
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000 00000000
Avon, IN
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sky Valley Foods Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Chelten House Venture Capital-Backed Swedesboro, NJ 000 0000000000 0
Harlan Bakeries Private Debt Financed Avon, IN 00000 000000000 00000
BRIANNAS Fine Salad Dressing Corporate Backed or Acquired Brenham, TX 000000&0
Remia Corporation Den Dolder, Netherlands 000
To view Sky Valley Foods’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sky Valley Foods Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calton Weatherford Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sky Valley Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sky Valley Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Valley Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »