Cloudeo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

Cloudeo General Information

Description

Operator of a cloud-based geospatial market platform designed to simplify the geo-business for customers and partners. The company's platform offers numerous geo-data products as well as geographic information system software and applications from various providers based on an original business model, enabling customers to save cost and administration efforts with ready-to-use GeoServices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudEO acquisition company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Ludwigstrasse 8
  • 80539 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudeo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $57.8K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cloudeo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cloudeo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Krischke Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dimitris Bellos Chief Operating Officer
Dimitris Sykas Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Vasilis Fotias Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloudeo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Manfred Krischke Ph.D Cloudeo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Dessard Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cloudeo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudeo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Samara Asset Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ESA Business Incubation Centre Bavaria Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
I2BF Global Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cloudeo’s complete investors history, request access »

Cloudeo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Terraloupe 09-Mar-2021 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
To view Cloudeo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cloudeo FAQs

  • When was Cloudeo founded?

    Cloudeo was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Cloudeo?

    Manfred Krischke Ph.D and Peter Müller-Brühl are the founders of Cloudeo.

  • Who is the CEO of Cloudeo?

    Manfred Krischke Ph.D is the CEO of Cloudeo.

  • Where is Cloudeo headquartered?

    Cloudeo is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of Cloudeo?

    Cloudeo has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Cloudeo in?

    Cloudeo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Cloudeo a private or public company?

    Cloudeo is a Private company.

  • What is Cloudeo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cloudeo is 00000.

  • How much funding has Cloudeo raised over time?

    Cloudeo has raised $2.82M.

  • Who are Cloudeo’s investors?

    Samara Asset Group, ESA Business Incubation Centre Bavaria, and I2BF Global Ventures have invested in Cloudeo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »