Birds and Fellows Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Birds and Fellows General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of beauty salons intended to offer on-demand access to premier blowouts and beauty hair styling services. The company's salons allow women to book any beauty treatment or services as per their requirement and avail discounts, enabling them to avail premium salon services at an economical price range.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glam + Go
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 93 Worth Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Birds and Fellows Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 20-Sep-2021 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 18-Aug-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Birds and Fellows’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Birds and Fellows Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Birds and Fellows Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (00000 000000 14-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Application Software
To view Birds and Fellows’s complete acquisitions history, request access »