TAB (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TAB (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics platform intended to create a new generation of financial data products. The company's platform uses big data engineering and machine learning to monitor and analyze data points from thousands of crowdfunding and peer to peer lending marketplaces into detailed insight, enabling organizations and investors to improve market engagement and reduce data burden in a simplified way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crowdsurfer
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Salisbury House, Station Road
  • Cambridge CB1 2LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAB (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 11-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 07-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view TAB (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TAB (Media and Information Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 5,170 $0.012305 $55.93 $55.93 1x $55.93 13.82%
To view TAB (Media and Information Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

TAB (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial