ACT Clean Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ACT Clean Technologies General Information

Description

Act Clean Technologies Inc is a full-service environmental remediation and construction contracting firm. The company provides the energy industry with environmentally safe technology that can be used in oil and hazardous waste remediation cleaning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Clean Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5412 Bolsa Avenue
  • Suite A
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92649
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACT Clean Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACT Clean Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACT Clean Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial