Frucor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Frucor General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of non-alcoholic beverages intended to feel refreshed, invigorate and delight people everywhere and anywhere. The company offers a variety of tastes and flavors of fruit juices, energy drinks, waters, soft refreshments and other related cocktails, enabling customers to stay energized and stimulated all day long.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beverages Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • PO Box 76202
  • Manukau City, Auckland 2241
  • New Zealand
+64 09-250 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frucor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frucor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frucor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Fullerton Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Moss Group Chief Executive Officer, Australia
Pieter Bakker Chief Information Officer & Group BT director
Stephen Hill Executive
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frucor Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Frucor Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Frucor’s complete board members history, request access »

Frucor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frucor Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 07-Jul-2009 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Arano Juice 20-Jul-2007 Merger/Acquisition Beverages 0000 000000000
To view Frucor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Frucor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Beverages Napier, New Zealand 0000
To view Frucor’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »