PVP Live Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PVP Live General Information

Description

Provider of a digital media platform. The company offers a news website featuring news, scores and highlights in esports.

Contact Information

Website
www.pvplive.com
Formerly Known As
Live Productions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 6170 Research Road
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVP Live Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 08-Jun-2016 000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 10-Sep-2015 $65K $65K Completed Startup
To view PVP Live’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PVP Live Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wehr Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Healy Chief Marketing Officer
Chester Srp Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view PVP Live’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PVP Live Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Chester Srp PVP Live Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
To view PVP Live’s complete board members history, request access »