Freeman Beauty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 4

Freeman Beauty General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of beauty products in Beverly Hills, California. The company specializes in offering a range of products for bath, body, foot, hand, face and hair care to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
pH Labs, Freeman Beauty Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • PO Box 10417
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90213
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Freeman Beauty Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freeman Beauty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeman Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeman Beauty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of beauty products in Beverly Hills, California. The company specializes in offering a range o
Personal Products
Beverly Hills, CA
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000000 00000000
Towson, MD
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000 00000000
Pembroke Pines, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Freeman Beauty Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mally Beauty Corporate Backed or Acquired Towson, MD 00 000000&0
000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Pembroke Pines, FL 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Freeman Beauty Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Freeman Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Freeman Beauty Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Freeman Beauty Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Freeman Beauty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freeman Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freeman Beauty Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 02-Sep-2018 0000000000 Personal Products 0000 000000
0. 00000 15-Feb-2012 0000000000 Personal Products 0000 0000000
00000 15-Feb-2012 0000000000 Personal Products 0000 0000000
Woodridge Labs 29-Sep-2009 Buyout/LBO Personal Products 00000 0000000
To view Freeman Beauty’s complete investments history, request access »

Freeman Beauty Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Personal Products Gurnee, IL 0000
To view Freeman Beauty’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »