Robin Autopilot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 3

Robin Autopilot General Information

Description

Provider of subscription-based lawn care services intended to facilitate robotic lawn maintenance. The company's services leverage robotic mowers to offer regular edging, trimming, weeding and other lawn maintenance services on a subscription-based model, enabling customers to maintain their lawns in an eco-friendly manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robin Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Fahey Group
Primary Office
  • 8400 Esters Boulevard
  • Suite 150
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robin Autopilot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Angel (individual) 08-Jun-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Dec-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 23-May-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Feb-2016 $1.5M $2.7M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 19-May-2015 $1.2M $1.2M Completed Startup
To view Robin Autopilot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Robin Autopilot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of subscription-based lawn care services intended to facilitate robotic lawn maintenance. The company's service
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Irving, TX
19 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000 000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Robin Autopilot Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TaskEasy Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000 Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 & 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Syracuse, NY 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Robin Autopilot Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiten Sonpal Chief Executive Officer
Bart Lomont Co-Founder & Advisor
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Robin Autopilot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Robin Autopilot Former Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Jen Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brett Hurt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Derek Chapin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dwight Foster Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hammerstone Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »

Robin Autopilot Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 Household Appliances 00000 00000
To view Robin Autopilot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Robin Autopilot Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Household Appliances Huntersville, NC 0000
To view Robin Autopilot’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »