Earth Tool Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Earth Tool General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of trenchless construction products for the contractors. The company offers piercing tools, pipe ramming tools, pneumatic pipe bursting systems, ductile slitters, winches, modular drilling systems, sleeved and un-sleeved expanding taper pullers, lateral bursting systems, and waterline slitter systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Earth Tool
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1300 Capitol Drive
  • Oconomowoc, WI 53066
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earth Tool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earth Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earth Tool Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Metcalf Chief Executive Officer & President
Payce Reynolds Chief Executive Officer
John Haas Manager, Marketing
Jarrett Cowden Vice President, Sales
Stephen Ardia Operating Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Earth Tool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Earth Tool Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earth Tool‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial