Sendethic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sendethic General Information

Description

Operator of a marketing platform intended to provide email marketing services. The company's platform makes it easy to carry out customer marketing actions by providing services such as newsletters, e-mail campaigns, prospecting, event invitations, and satisfaction surveys and also oversees automated customer relations tools, enabling clients with improved deliverability and effectiveness of their campaigns throughout the customer cycle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Message Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 46 rue René Clair
  • 75892 Paris
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sendethic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sendethic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sendethic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Douek President
Jean-Michel Hazera Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Director of Research & Development
Guillaume Le Friant Executive, Strategy
Vincent Fournout Co-Founder & Executive of Sales & marketing
To view Sendethic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sendethic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sendethic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sendethic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »