EFG European Furniture Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

EFG European Furniture Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of office furniture products. The company specializes in manufacturing furniture and interior designing products such as task chairs, tables, soft seating, receptions desks, lounge desks along with other offerings in Sweden and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.efg.info
Formerly Known As
NKR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Input Interiör
Primary Office
  • Trehörnavägen 3
  • 573 43 Tranås
  • Sweden
+46 0140-675 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFG European Furniture Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG European Furniture Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG European Furniture Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Westdahl Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EFG European Furniture Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 EFG European Furniture Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00ö00 EFG European Furniture Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

EFG European Furniture Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFG European Furniture Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG European Furniture Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG European Furniture Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 28-Jun-2007 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies 000000 0000000000
EFG Hov + Dokka 01-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view EFG European Furniture Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

EFG European Furniture Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Business Equipment and Supplies Oslo, Norway 0000
To view EFG European Furniture Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »