EFG Bondo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EFG Bondo General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of furniture products. The company specializes in interior design services and supplies office and household furniture in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danish Bondo Kontormøbler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Smedeholm 16
  • Herlev
  • 2730 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EFG Bondo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EFG Bondo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EFG Bondo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EFG Bondo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Weltz Workspace Other Commercial Services Broendby, Denmark 0000
To view EFG Bondo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

EFG Bondo FAQs

  • When was EFG Bondo founded?

    EFG Bondo was founded in 1948.

  • Where is EFG Bondo headquartered?

    EFG Bondo is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of EFG Bondo?

    EFG Bondo has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is EFG Bondo in?

    EFG Bondo’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is EFG Bondo a private or public company?

    EFG Bondo is a Private company.

  • What is EFG Bondo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EFG Bondo is 00000.

  • When was EFG Bondo acquired?

    EFG Bondo was acquired on 13-Dec-2007.

  • Who acquired EFG Bondo?

    EFG Bondo was acquired by EFG Hov + Dokka.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »