Catalove Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Catalove General Information

Description

Developer of an online shopping platform. The company develops an e-commerce platform for offering clothing items and accessories such as suits, shirts, tops, jeans, dresses, pants, bags, eyeglasses and watches.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Listupp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Personal Products
Clothing
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Via Ippolito Pindemonte 71
  • 50124 Firenze
  • Italy
+39 055 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalove Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
To view Catalove’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Catalove Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Baggio Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Lorenzo Moschi Creative Director and Co-Founder
To view Catalove’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Catalove Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catalove Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nana Bianca Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Catalove’s complete investors history, request access »