Thielert Konzerns Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Thielert Konzerns General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of components intended for high-performance engines and hardware and software for digital engine controls. The company's high-performance engines and precision engine components for prototypes, pre-production and for top level motorsports, enables the users to easily avail racing engines as well as mechanical and electronic engine components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thielert Motoren
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
T3C
Corporate Office
  • Helbingstraße 64-66
  • 22047 Hamburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thielert Konzerns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thielert Konzerns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thielert Konzerns Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thielert Konzerns Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thielert Konzerns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thielert Konzerns Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Superior Air Parts 14-Mar-2006 0000000000 0000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Thielert Konzerns’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Thielert Konzerns Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Superior Air Parts 14-Mar-2006 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
To view Thielert Konzerns’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »