Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers General Information

Description

Oncolix Inc is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, which engages in the development of medical therapies for the treatment of various cancers including ovarian, breast, uterine, and prostate. It is developing Prolanta, a biological drug that is in Phase I clinical trial for the treatment of ovarian cancer.

Contact Information

Website
www.aeppinc.com
Formerly Known As
Electric Vehicle Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 14405 Walters Road
  • Suite 780
  • Houston, TX 77014
  • United States
+1 (250) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Redman Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Oncolix 03-Aug-2017 0000000 00 000 Biotechnology
1923285 Alberta 06-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Exploration
To view Advanced Environmental Petroleum Producers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »