Banco de Brasília Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,422
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BSLI3
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $5.29
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Banco de Brasília General Information

Description

BRB Banco de Brasilia SA provides commercial banking products and solutions to individuals and corporates. The company offers current accounts, loans and financing facilities, investment products, and debit and prepaid cards. It also offers insurance products, such as company, car, residence, life, and condominium insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.brb.com.br
Formerly Known As
Banco Regional de Brasilia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Setor Bancario Su Quadra 01
  • Bloco E, Asa Sul
  • Brasilia, 70072
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco de Brasília Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.29 $5.33 $3.18 - $26.34 $1.8B 363M 1.35K $0.28

Banco de Brasília Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 585,050 578,326 652,560 653,832
Net Income 91,170 87,266 106,124 67,787
Total Assets 5,587,337 4,880,635 4,229,394 3,928,655
Total Debt 4,052,069 3,418,369 3,135,045 3,059,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Banco de Brasília Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vasco Gonçalves President & Board Member
Cristiane Bukowitz Director of Credit and Clients
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banco de Brasília Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Banco de Brasília Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Banco de Brasília Board Member 000 0000
00000 000ç00000 Banco de Brasília President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Banco de Brasília Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banco de Brasília Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00 Surgical Devices
To view Banco de Brasília’s complete investments history, request access »

Banco de Brasília Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 01-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Banco de Brasília’s complete exits history, request access »