Artifex Flexible Tubes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Artifex Flexible Tubes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel flexible hose and pipes based in Stone, England. The company specializes in convoluted hoses, braid and braided braid as well as hose assemblies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artifex Automation Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 3 Tower Road
  • Meaford Business Park
  • Stone ST15 0WQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Artifex Flexible Tubes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artifex Flexible Tubes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Artifex Flexible Tubes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Paul Hamilton Managing Director & Board Member
S. Ray Managing Director
To view Artifex Flexible Tubes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Artifex Flexible Tubes Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Artifex Flexible Tubes Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Artifex Flexible Tubes Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Artifex Flexible Tubes’s complete board members history, request access »

Artifex Flexible Tubes FAQs

  • When was Artifex Flexible Tubes founded?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Artifex Flexible Tubes headquartered?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes is headquartered in Stone, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Artifex Flexible Tubes in?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Artifex Flexible Tubes a private or public company?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes is a Private company.

  • What is Artifex Flexible Tubes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Artifex Flexible Tubes is 000000.

  • When was Artifex Flexible Tubes acquired?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes was acquired on 13-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Artifex Flexible Tubes?

    Artifex Flexible Tubes was acquired by RATTAY Metallschlauch- und Kompensatorentechnik.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »