Fontis Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fontis Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of marketing communication services. The company is engaged in providing document management, creative brand messaging in print, promotional merchandise, online communications and technology services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Image Printing Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 60 Bunsen
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fontis Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fontis Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fontis Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fontis Solutions FAQs

  • When was Fontis Solutions founded?

    Fontis Solutions was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Fontis Solutions headquartered?

    Fontis Solutions is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of Fontis Solutions?

    Fontis Solutions has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is Fontis Solutions in?

    Fontis Solutions’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Fontis Solutions a private or public company?

    Fontis Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Fontis Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fontis Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fontis Solutions raised over time?

    Fontis Solutions has raised $3.45M.

  • When was Fontis Solutions acquired?

    Fontis Solutions was acquired on 30-Jun-2020.

  • Who acquired Fontis Solutions?

    Fontis Solutions was acquired by Safeguard Business Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »