Grosvenor Shopping Centre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Grosvenor Shopping Centre General Information

Description

Operator of a shopping center located in Chester, England. The company is engaged in the management and operation of a mall comprising a range of stores including international brands and parking space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mall Chester
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Martin Property Group
Primary Office
  • Management Suite
  • 17 Paddock Row
  • Chester CH1 1ED
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01244 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grosvenor Shopping Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grosvenor Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grosvenor Shopping Centre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grosvenor Shopping Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial