SinterPack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 3

SinterPack General Information

Description

Developer of packaging and palletizing systems designed to manufacture and integrate end-of-line services. The company's systems combine high technological capacity and proprietary developments to provide handling of packaged products, enabling clients to easily access integrated packaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stork Inter Iberica, Stork
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Calle La Ribera, s/n-Pol. Ind.
  • Gamonal Villayuda
  • 09007 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 937 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SinterPack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 19-Dec-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 15-Mar-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SinterPack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SinterPack Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santy Witarsa Chief Executive Officer
Francisco Salamanca Chief Financial Officer, Financial Manager, Controller and HHRR Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SinterPack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SinterPack Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sodical Instituto Financiero de Castilla y León Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Groupe Saint Jacques PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keravalon PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SinterPack’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »