PARx Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

PARx Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of services to expedite prior-authorization processes for healthcare providers and patients. The company assists doctors and pharmacies in streamlining their prior-authorization requests for patient prescriptions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apricot Health Strategies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 50 Mall Road
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PARx Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PARx Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PARx Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of services to expedite prior-authorization processes for healthcare providers and patients. The company assist
Other Healthcare Services
Burlington, MA
18 As of 2015
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000 00

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 0000000000 00000000
Eagan, MN
0000 As of 0000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000 00000000
Cranberry Township, PA
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PARx Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prime Therapeutics Corporation Eagan, MN 0000
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cranberry Township, PA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

PARx Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Rubin Chief Executive Officer & President
Howard Rodenstein Chief Financial Officer
Robert Bain Executive Vice President, Co-Founder and Chief Commercial Officer
To view PARx Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PARx Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 PARx Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 PARx Solutions Chairman 000 0000
To view PARx Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

PARx Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PARx Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PARx Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial